List of known SA inspectors copied from the link listed below:
https://m1903.com/isid.php
Known Springfield Armory
Inspectors and Sub-Inspectors
Initials Name Period
FWA F.W. Adams 1904-1906
GBA G.B. Allen 1894-1920
JSA J.S. Adams 1890-1920
JWA J.W. Alden 1905-1906
CLB C.L. Bartlett 1904-1910
CMB C.M. Boyington 1901-1910
HMB H.M. Brooks 1902-1920
JHB J.H. Boyer 1896-1920
JKB J.K. Burbank 1901-1910
JNB J.N. Boyer 1905-1906
JSB J.S. Burns 1898-1910
MPB M.P. Benjamin 1899-1910
NLB N.L. Benoit 1900-1904
PMB P.M. Brooks 1909-1910
SEB S.E. Bugbee 1901-1910
SHB S.H. Broughton 1890-1920
WEB W.E. Boynton 1902-1910
WFB W.F. Bradbury 1898-1902
AMC A.M. Cooley 1901-1910
HAC H.A. Colvin 1904-1920
JC J. Clancy 1905-1907
JEC J.E. Craig 1898-1906
JFC J.F. Coyle 1906-1907
JHC J.H. Clayton 1890-1920
JMC J.M. Crighton 1894-1910
MMC M.M. Custer 1906-1910
RAC R.A. Carr 1889-1920
RBC R.B. Chamberlain 1905-1906
WJC W. J. Carr 1890-1920
CD C. Davis 1905-1906
CD C. Drommer 1898-1910
DJD D.J. Davis 1904-1906
JRD J.R. Dearborn 1901-1920
RDD R.D. Draper 1905-1906
RMD R.M. Dennon 1895-1920
CEE C.E. Evans 1905-1906
EAE E.A. Elliot 1894-1910
FHE F. H. Elwell 1894-1910
JWE J.W. Ewig 1898-1910
JHF J.H. Fletcher 1908-1909
WCF W.C. Fielding 1898-1920
WFF W.F. Fennyery 1904-1906
EAG E.A. Gowrie 1902-1909
GFG G.F. Grey 1902-1920
GRG G.R. Goring 1908-1910
AWH A.W. Hatch 1902-1903
CCH C.C. Hubbard 1905-1906
EH E. Hancock 1917-1918
FFH F.F. Hull 1905-1906
JHH J.H. Howarth 1899-1910
JNH J.N. Hemenway 1906-1907
LOH L.O. Hale 1902-1906
WEH W.E. Hosmer 1905-1915
WHH W.H. Hayden 1901-1906
WJH W.J. Hines 1904-1910
BFJ B.F. James 1904-1906
EAK E.A. Kingsbury 1904-1906
EJK E.J. Kernan 1909-1910
FMK F.M. Kelsey 1904-1906
HLK H.L. Keyes 1890-1920
LLK L.L. Kuralt 1905-1910
PK P. Keller 1904-1906
PJK P.J. Killey 1901-1906
AHG A.H. Lewis 1905-1906
BFL B.F. Loughavan 1905-1906
CPL C.P. Lynn 1905-1906
EML E.M. Lovering 1908-1909
NL N. LeClair 1905-1906
TJL T. J. Lovett 1904-1906
DWM D.W. Massey 1908-1909
FAM F.A. Massey 1905-1906
FWM F.W. Macher 1905-1906
GEM G.E. Miller 1905-1906
JWM J.W. McCoy 1927-1929
KSM K.S. Morse 1898-1915
LM L. Menz 1908-1909
RM R. Matthews 1905-1906
THM T.H. Mills 1900-1921
JPO J.P. O'Neil 1904-1910
WJO W.J. Ober 1904-1906
JCP J.C. Parker 1905-1906
SP S. Priestley 1904-1906
FER F.E. Randall 1905-1906
IR I. Randall 1904-1906
JR J. Reid 1904-1920
EJS E.J. Schoch 1904-1906
ETS E.T. Stevens 1890-1920
GAS G.A. Spooner 1899-1910
GCS G.C. Schnell 1904-1905
JFS J.F. Sullivan 1898-1908
RNS R.N. Standard 1905-1906
WS W. Syrett 1904-1905
DAT D.A. Turner 1914-1915
JBT J.B. Tyler 1899-1920
OAT O.A. Thornton 1907-1910
SLT S.L. Tuttle 1894-1920
AAW A.A. White 1905-1906
CAW C.A. White 1904-1905
FEW F.E. Willson 1901-1920
GEW G.E. Worden 1905-1920
HCW H.C. Washburn 1904-1906
HEW H.E. Wallenberg 1905-1906
JAW J.A. Woodworth 1905-1906
MW M. Witkop 1908-1909
WAW W.A. Walker 1905-1906
WFW W.F. Wilber 1905-1906
GZ G. Zauche 1905-1906